15K CHALLENGE RESULTS
Temple Terrace Elementary School, Temple Terrace, Florida
Saturday, March 17, 2018 – 7:15AM (Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees)
ChronoTrack Results by FITniche Events
********** OVERALL AWARDS – 15K **********

**** OVERALL FEMALE ****
Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Time_15
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 10 Lori Skipper 39 FOPEN Wesley Chapel, F 21:54 49:52 1:11:46

**** OVERALL MALE ****
Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Time_15
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 1 Jesse Cookson 38 MOPEN Temple Terrace, 17:49 36:58 54:47

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19 ****
Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Time_15
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 43 Jacob Moore 15 M1519-15K Dover, FL 42:29 58:22 1:40:51

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24 ****
Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Time_15
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 32 Jordy Marroquin 20 M2024-15K Tampa, FL 23:44 1:07:00 1:30:44

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29 ****
Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Time_15
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 35 Alexandra Brown 28 F2529-15K Tampa, FL 31:39 1:03:26 1:35:05

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29 ****
Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Time_15
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 17 Jordan Dickerson 25 M2529-15K Riverview, FL 26:41 51:32 1:18:13
2 25 Kristopher Wagner 26 M2529-15K Tampa, FL 27:49 56:45 1:24:34

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34 ****
Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Time_15
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 12 Dawn Lenzi 30 F3034-15K Zephyrhills, FL 24:22 49:48 1:14:10
2 24 Jennifer Blaisdell 34 F3034-15K Seffner, FL 28:42 55:09 1:23:51
3 41 Melissa Shields 33 F3034-15K Zephyrhills, FL 32:56 1:04:59 1:37:55
4 46 Jenna Jackson 33 F3034-15K Riverview, FL 34:55 1:07:33 1:42:28

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34 ****
Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Time_15
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 2 Stephen Hansen 31 M3034-15K Ocala, FL 19:19 39:14 58:33
2 20 Keith Ewing 33 M3034-15K Land O Lakes, FL 27:33 52:28 1:20:01
3 52 Allen Mason 34 M3034-15K Tampa, FL 41:15 1:13:06 1:54:21

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39 ****
Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Time_15
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 29 Jessica Cain 37 F3539-15K Tampa, FL 28:51 58:56 1:27:47
2 31 Tasha Blaisdell 35 F3539-15K Seffner, FL 29:45 1:00:24 1:30:09
3 54 Shannon Crews 38 F3539-15K Wesley Chapel, F 46:14 1:10:48 1:57:02

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39 ****
Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Time_15
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 5 David Ferguson 39 M3539-15K Auburndale, FL 21:25 42:55 1:04:20
2 8 William Orr 36 M3539-15K Valrico, FL 23:03 45:51 1:08:54
3 23 Brian Cullum 38 M3539-15K Wesley Chapel, F 28:03 55:13 1:23:16
4 30 Lucas Moore 39 M3539-15K Dover, FL 31:12 58:31 1:29:43
5 48 Michael Faber 35 M3539-15K Orlando, FL 34:51 1:09:08 1:43:59

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44 ****
Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Time_15
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 15 Marcia McCormick 44 F4044-15K Odessa, FL 24:29 52:44 1:17:13
2 18 Jennifer Wood 43 F4044-15K Darien, IL 25:50 53:53 1:19:43
3 33 Faith Bishop 41 F4044-15K Lithia, FL 31:51 1:00:54 1:32:45
4 36 Kimberly Falconio 44 F4044-15K Clearwater, FL 31:50 1:04:01 1:35:51
5 40 Monica Flores Aguilar 43 F4044-15K Tampa, FL 33:31 1:03:47 1:37:18
6 51 Samia Tamim 41 F4044-15K Tampa, FL 35:59 1:13:38 1:49:37
7 57 Jennifer Cutlip 40 F4044-15K Tampa, FL 42:54 1:25:50 2:08:44
8 58 Margaret Kus 40 F4044-15K Tampa, FL 54:20 1:19:34 2:13:54

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44 ****
Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Time_15
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 3 Ryan Shields 40 M4044-15K Tampa, FL 20:31 41:39 1:02:10
2 7 Jose Beltran 42 M4044-15K Temple Terrace, 21:46 44:37 1:06:23
3 16 Daniel Perez 40 M4044-15K Tampa, FL 25:40 51:38 1:17:18
4 38 Clif Williams 44 M4044-15K Land O Lakes, FL 35:19 1:00:51 1:36:10
5 42 Max Montes 40 M4044-15K Tampa, FL 33:08 1:07:17 1:40:25
6 45 James Hemond 42 M4044-15K Clearwater, FL 33:40 1:07:50 1:41:30
7 55 Steven Rehbaum 44 M4044-15K Riverview, FL 41:54 1:18:58 2:00:52

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49 ****
Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Time_15
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 22 Tia Pettygrue 49 F4549-15K Tampa, FL 28:49 54:23 1:23:12
2 26 Deanna Willsey 48 F4549-15K Tampa, FL 28:24 57:25 1:25:49
3 49 Thea Moore 46 F4549-15K Wesley Chapel, F 36:57 1:12:14 1:49:11

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49 ****
Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Time_15
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 6 Chad Clarke 47 M4549-15K Tampa, FL 20:39 44:15 1:04:54
2 9 Rob Vega 48 M4549-15K Dover, FL 22:56 46:21 1:09:17
3 14 Carlos Cordova 48 M4549-15K Dover, FL 24:49 50:07 1:14:56
4 28 Kevin Bishop 46 M4549-15K Lithia, FL 29:36 57:36 1:27:12

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54 ****
Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Time_15
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 39 Paula Aigbogun 50 F5054-15K Orlando, FL 33:09 1:03:21 1:36:30
2 47 Stephanie Smith 54 F5054-15K Largo, FL 34:38 1:07:58 1:42:36
3 50 Aliya Redwood 54 F5054-15K Wesley Chapel, F 36:26 1:13:06 1:49:32
4 53 Kim Ballish 50 F5054-15K Wesley Chapel, F 46:14 1:10:48 1:57:02

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54 ****
Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Time_15
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 21 Wayne Cornish 50 M5054-15K Land O Lakes, FL 26:25 54:58 1:21:23

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59 ****
Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Time_15
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 44 Deborah Byer 57 F5559-15K Tampa, FL 33:58 1:07:30 1:41:28

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59 ****
Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Time_15
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 4 George Medler 59 M5559-15K Tampa, FL 20:39 43:40 1:04:19
2 11 Joe Kline 59 M5559-15K Apollo Beach, FL 23:45 48:29 1:12:14
3 13 Clarence Daniel 56 M5559-15K Tampa, FL 24:43 49:52 1:14:35
4 19 Robert Cooper 58 M5559-15K Odessa, FL 26:07 53:49 1:19:56

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64 ****
Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Time_15
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 34 Ernie Gomez 61 M6064-15K Brandon, FL 31:35 1:02:43 1:34:18
2 37 Gregg Blackburn 62 M6064-15K Clearwater, FL 31:50 1:04:01 1:35:51

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69 ****
Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Time_15
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 27 Gerry Morda 68 M6569-15K Tampa, FL 28:27 57:31 1:25:58

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 74 ****
Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Time_15
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 56 Suzanne Garszczynski 71 F7074-15K Lakeland, FL 42:00 1:22:01 2:04:01

Free ELEMENTS OF FITNESS eBook

Download our full length eBook, Elements of Fitness: The truth about getting fit and achieving wellness!

Success! Check your email for the goodies.