Strawberry Classic 2019 (5K/8K/15K)
Location, Temple Terrace, Florida
Saturday, March 23, 2019 – 7:00AM (Partly Coudy, 61 degrees)
ChronoTrack Results by FITniche Events

********** OVERALL AWARDS – CHALLENGE **********

**** OVERALL FEMALE ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 12 Paige Howard 31 FOPEN Tampa, FL 18:51 37:37 56:28

**** OVERALL MALE ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ===== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 11 Jeffrey Klemmer 48 MOPEN Pass Christian, 18:39 37:30 56:09

********** AGE GROUP AWARDS – Challenge **********

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 & UNDER ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
*** No Challenge Athletes ***

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 9 & UNDER ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
*** No Challenge Athletes ***

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 – 14 ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
*** No Challenge Athletes ***

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 10 – 14 ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
*** No Challenge Athletes ***

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19 ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
*** No Challenge Athletes ***

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19 ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 83 Justin Lawson 18 M1519-15K Tampa, FL 49:23 1:08:41 1:58:04

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24 ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 62 Meagan Morgan 24 F2024-15K Lakeland, FL 31:25 1:02:29 1:33:54
2 84 Makenzie Young 20 F2024-15K Tampa, FL 49:23 1:08:42 1:58:05

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24 ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
*** No Challenge Athletes ***

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29 ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 14 Katlyn Eble 26 F2529-15K Dade City, FL 20:09 40:30 1:00:39
2 48 Katelyn Difrancesco 29 F2529-15K Tampa, FL 28:33 56:48 1:25:21
3 61 Elizabeth Weddle 29 F2529-15K Saint Petersburg, 30:09 1:03:24 1:33:33
4 63 Kelsi Thrasher 27 F2529-15K Saint Petersburg, 30:31 1:03:25 1:33:56
5 71 Shannon Buyaki 27 F2529-15K Tampa, FL 34:38 1:05:17 1:39:55
6 79 Brittany Wallace 26 F2529-15K Oxford, FL 37:18 1:14:21 1:51:39
7 88 Brianna Neumann 26 F2529-15K Tampa, FL 49:35 1:18:02 2:07:37

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29 ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 26 Zachary Shaw 28 M2529-15K Tampa, FL 24:49 49:11 1:14:00
2 35 Kristopher Wagner 27 M2529-15K Tampa, FL 25:40 52:39 1:18:19

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34 ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 34 Ashleigh Schroering 32 F3034-15K Tampa, FL 26:04 52:14 1:18:18
2 50 Lauren Dykovitz 34 F3034-15K Land O Lakes, FL 30:06 55:55 1:26:01
3 60 Sarah Kent 30 F3034-15K Tampa, FL 29:43 1:03:25 1:33:08
4 66 Courtland Long 33 F3034-15K Tampa, FL 30:25 1:04:13 1:34:38
5 72 Lauryn Duckworth 32 F3034-15K Ocala, FL 33:04 1:06:58 1:40:02
6 78 Kali Reynolds 31 F3034-15K Lake Panasoffkee, 36:02 1:14:22 1:50:24
7 80 Amanda Lewandowski 33 F3034-15K Riverview, FL 46:31 1:06:30 1:53:01
8 81 Amanda Halks 34 F3034-15K Tampa, FL 40:26 1:14:37 1:55:03

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34 ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 15 Stephen Hansen 32 M3034-15K Tampa, FL 20:40 41:14 1:01:54
2 22 Justin Smith 34 M3034-15K Tampa, FL 23:47 47:03 1:10:50
3 52 Eric Lewandowski 33 M3034-15K Riverview, FL 31:03 56:59 1:28:02

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39 ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 23 Noelle Smith 35 F3539-15K Tampa, FL 23:47 47:04 1:10:51
2 41 Jennifer Blaisdell 35 F3539-15K Tampa, FL 27:00 52:35 1:19:35
3 53 Audrey Dingeman 36 F3539-15K Saint Petersburg, 30:14 58:24 1:28:38
4 69 Kristy Shaeer 39 F3539-15K Tampa, FL 31:10 1:06:48 1:37:58
5 70 Tasha Blaisdell 36 F3539-15K Tampa, FL 34:09 1:04:17 1:38:26
6 73 Alycia Slyck 38 F3539-15K Tampa, FL 40:51 1:00:20 1:41:11
7 85 Suzanne Pollio-Anderso 37 F3539-15K Tampa, FL 44:28 1:14:42 1:59:10
8 87 Shannon Crews 39 F3539-15K Wesley Chapel, F 48:45 1:13:10 2:01:55

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39 ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 18 Jeremy Le Corre 36 M3539-15K Paris, 1 21:27 44:10 1:05:37
2 30 Martin Myers 37 M3539-15K Wesley Chapel, F 23:57 51:00 1:14:57
3 32 Joshua Pramis 36 M3539-15K Saint Petersburg, 25:03 50:46 1:15:49
4 37 MickaÀL Henke 39 M3539-15K Tampa, FL 24:41 53:41 1:18:22
5 58 Sean Struble 37 M3539-15K Tampa, FL 33:47 57:35 1:31:22

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44 ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 40 Peggy Steele 43 F4044-15K Tampa, FL 27:03 52:29 1:19:32
2 65 Brigette Carlock 44 F4044-15K Bradenton, FL 31:21 1:02:43 1:34:04
3 91 Hedy Henderson 43 F4044-15K Tampa, FL 48:26 1:31:45 2:20:11

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44 ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 16 David Ferguson 40 M4044-15K Auburndale, FL 22:06 43:01 1:05:07
2 20 Chase Clark 40 M4044-15K Seffner, FL 23:24 46:33 1:09:57
3 29 Daniel Perez 41 M4044-15K Tampa, FL 25:00 49:31 1:14:31
4 31 Matt Galvin 42 M4044-15K Tampa, FL 24:00 51:14 1:15:14
5 45 Gabriel Mead 42 M4044-15K Sun City Center, 27:27 56:12 1:23:39
6 54 Lucas Moore 40 M4044-15K Dover, FL 30:27 58:18 1:28:45
7 55 Max Montes 41 M4044-15K Tampa, FL 28:57 1:00:21 1:29:18
8 68 James Hemond 43 M4044-15K Clearwater, FL 34:09 1:03:37 1:37:46

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49 ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 44 Vicky Lyles 46 F4549-15K Seffner, FL 32:34 49:43 1:22:17

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49 ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 21 Rob Vega 49 M4549-15K Dover, FL 23:37 46:50 1:10:27
2 27 Robert Palmore 45 M4549-15K Seffner, FL 24:27 49:53 1:14:20
0 Chad Clarke 48 M4549-15K Tampa, FL 43:22

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54 ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 28 Karen Smith 54 F5054-15K Tampa, FL 24:50 49:40 1:14:30
2 42 Ruthie Williams 51 F5054-15K Garner, NC 26:33 53:23 1:19:56
3 47 Regina Swanson 52 F5054-15K Palatine, IL 29:14 55:51 1:25:05
4 59 Colleen Schlea 53 F5054-15K Saint Petersburg, 30:30 1:01:53 1:32:23
5 64 Michele Wagstaff 50 F5054-15K Bradenton, FL 31:17 1:02:44 1:34:01
6 74 Maria Cronin 54 F5054-15K Dunedin, FL 33:47 1:08:47 1:42:34
7 76 Andrea Gartland 50 F5054-15K Temple Terrace, 38:19 1:08:46 1:47:05
8 86 Kimberly Ballish 51 F5054-15K Wesley Chapel, F 48:45 1:13:10 2:01:55
9 89 Tarrington Hunter 54 F5054-15K Lincoln, NB 46:19 1:23:05 2:09:24

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54 ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 36 Mark Wells 54 M5054-15K Tampa, FL 26:18 52:03 1:18:21
2 38 Steven Hardy 52 M5054-15K Lincoln, NB 27:25 51:22 1:18:47
3 46 Wayne Cornish 52 M5054-15K Land O Lakes, FL 28:02 55:59 1:24:01
4 51 Andres Valentin 53 M5054-15K Tampa, FL 34:31 52:40 1:27:11
5 56 Nick Dinisio 53 M5054-15K Thonotosassa, FL 30:05 59:54 1:29:59

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59 ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 25 Ellen Gerth 57 F5559-15K Lutz, FL 24:44 48:23 1:13:07
2 75 Deborah Byer 58 F5559-15K Tampa, FL 34:55 1:09:14 1:44:09

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59 ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 33 Clarence Daniel 57 M5559-15K Tampa, FL 27:04 51:13 1:18:17
2 43 Douglas Mortellaro 59 M5559-15K Lutz, FL 26:54 53:24 1:20:18
3 49 Donald Schlea 59 M5559-15K Saint Petersburg, 28:26 57:31 1:25:57

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64 ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 77 Deborah Ellinger 60 F6064-15K Tampa, FL 40:22 1:08:11 1:48:33
2 82 Cheryl Zambroski 62 F6064-15K Tampa, FL 55:18 1:00:21 1:55:39
3 90 Sheila Rogers 64 F6064-15K Tampa, FL 55:20 1:14:54 2:10:14

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64 ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 17 Dean Gray 60 M6064-15K Dade City, FL 21:58 43:23 1:05:21
2 24 Joseph Kline 60 M6064-15K Apollo Beach, FL 24:21 48:18 1:12:39
3 57 Richard Menzies 63 M6064-15K Tampa, FL 29:43 1:01:32 1:31:15

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69 ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
*** No Challenge Athletes ***

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69 ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
*** No Challenge Athletes ***

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 74 ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
*** No Challenge Athletes ***

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 74 ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
1 19 Albert Wieringa 72 M7074-15K Temple Terrace, 23:39 45:21 1:09:00
2 39 Rod Brest 71 M7074-15K Meadville, PA 26:03 52:54 1:18:57
3 67 Joseph Del Valle 70 M7074-15K Lakeland, FL 34:52 1:00:35 1:35:27

**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 & OVER ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
*** No Challenge Athletes ***

**** MALE AGE GROUP: 75 & OVER ****

Place O’All Name Ag Div Hometown Time_5k Time_10 Challen
===== ===== ====================== == ========== ================ ======= ======= =======
*** No Challenge Athletes ***

Free ELEMENTS OF FITNESS eBook

Download our full length eBook, Elements of Fitness: The truth about getting fit and achieving wellness!

Success! Check your email for the goodies.